About

2016 Event Winners Graphic

Fundraising Award Winners

Atlanta

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Micarl and Laureeen Hill
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Supreme Team
  • Top Company Team - Plants Creative Landscapes
  • Top Network Partner Team - Good Mews Animal Foundation
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Fayette Humane Society
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Angels Among Us Pet Rescue


Austin

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Jennifer Hayes
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Brianna Hudon
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Aussie Lovers
  • Top Company Team - This Lil Dog of Mine Pet Services
  • Top Network Partner Team - Shadow Cats
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Pug Rescue of Austin
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Lifelong Friends Pet Adoption


DC Metro

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Mirah Horowitz
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Team Big Mutts (and lil mutts too!!!)
  • Top Company Team - Muddy Branch Veterinary Center
  • Top Network Partner Team - Lucky Dog Animal Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Reach Out Rescue and Resources
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Chesapeake Cats and Dogs


Houston

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Laura Carlock
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Caroline Waters
  • Top Network Partner Team - Rescued Pets Movement
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - K-9 Angels Rescue
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - South Texas Animal Adoption Resource (STAAR)


Jacksonville

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Salina Cornwell
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Cate Rosa
  • Top Friends & Family Team - BARKING noMAD
  • Top Company Team - Pawsitively Chase
  • Top Network Partner Team - Friends of Jacksonville Animals, Inc.
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Friends of Clay County Animals
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - The Old Dog House


Kanab

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Terea Fifer
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Ain't Nothin but a V Thing
  • Top Company Team - Cat World
  • Top Network Partner Team - Page Animal Adoption Agency
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Hearts Alive Village Las Vegas
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - NorCal Bully Breed Rescue


Los Angeles

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Suzanne Strauss
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Jason Weinstein
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Mar Vista Mutts
  • Top Company Team - Too Faced Cosmetics \
  • Top Network Partner Team - Border Collies In Need
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Much Love Animal Rescue
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Wags and Walks


Minneapolis

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Kathy Raidt
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Will Zafft
  • Top Friends & Family Team - The Expedition of You, Us, and Clarke
  • Top Company Team - Paws and Pooch
  • Top Network Partner Team - Safe Hands Animal Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Minnesota Progressive Animal Welfare Society
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Good Karma Animal Rescue of MN


New York City

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Katharine Knott
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Tyler Semeiks
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Katie Loves Dogs
  • Top Company Team - Stella's Circle
  • Top Network Partner Team - Long Island Bulldog Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Rebound Hounds
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Posh Pets Rescue


Phoenix

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Kelly Raymond
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Casey Woodward
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Gourmutt Bakery Co
  • Top Company Team - 3 engineering
  • Top Network Partner Team - Luv of Dogz Fund
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - The FETCH Foundation
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Friends for Life Animal Rescue


Portland

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Shannon Ward
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Jas Freels
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Pawesome
  • Top Company Team - Thrivent Gives Generously
  • Top Network Partner Team - My Way Home Dog Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Born Again Pit Bull Rescue
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - House of Dreams


Salt Lake City

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Amber Lee
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Montana Leonard
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Morgue Mutts
  • Top Company Team - Delta Force
  • Top Network Partner Team - CAWS - Community Animal Welfare Society
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Furever Buddy's Rescue
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Second Chance for Homeless Pets


San Francisco

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Bettina Yip
  • Top Youth Fundraiser - Isabela Sutter
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Friends Furever
  • Top Company Team - Wiggling Tails, LLC
  • Top Network Partner Team - NorCal Boxer Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Oakdale Shelter Pet Alliance
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Silicon Valley Pet Project


St. Louis

  • Top Individual Fundraiser - Andrea Dunn
  • Top Friends & Family Team - Canine to 5 Petsitters, LLC
  • Top Company Team - The Watering Bowl
  • Top Network Partner Team - Gunner's Run Rescue
  • Second Place Network Partner Team - Pet's Second Chance For LIfe, Inc.
  • Third Place Network Partner Team - Gateway Pet Guardians


Many thanks to our presenting sponsor:
And our national sponsors: